Environmental Incentives
Environmental Incentives

Meet the Team

Our talented team of environmental policy experts, client-focused relationship managers, data nerds, scientists, and engineers who are dedicated to transforming the practice of conservation.

Liz Lauck

Liz Lauck
Partner

Brenda Ables

Brenda J. Ables
Director of Human Resources

Maria

Maria Celes Abragan
Project Assistant

Brittany

Brittany Ajroud
Chief of Party, Sustainable WASH Systems

Jenny Baca

Jenny Baca, Ph.D.
Senior Associate, Learning Specialist for LAC Region

Melissa Bevins

Melissa Bevins
Senior Knowledge Management and Learning Specialist

Nav Bhattarai
Operations Associate

Gabrielle Boutemy

Gabrielle Boutemy
Program Cycle Mechanism Fellow

Anne Boyle

Anne Boyle
Contracts Director

Chetna Chandrasekaran

Chetna Chandrasekaran
Director, Business Development and Marketing

Katherine Connolly

Katherine Connolly
Marketing and Business Development Associate

Caroline Cook

Caroline Cook
Evidence and Learning Specialist

Maria Di Fuccia

Maria DiFuccia
Program Cycle Mechanism Specialist

Katherine Doyle

Katherine Doyle
Communications and Knowledge Management Specialist

Natalie

Natalie Dubois, Ph.D.
Research Specialist

Marzia Faraz
Program Cycle Mechanism Specialist

Regina Fong

Regina Fong
Operations Associate

Amy-Gambrill

Amy Gambrill
Senior Communications & Knowledge Management Specialist

Sam Gerstin

Samuel Gerstin
Program Cycle Mechanism Specialist

Nate Graham

Nate Graham
Project Associate

Jacob Gray

Jacob Gray
Program Cycle Mechanism Specialist

Matt Griffith
Program Cycle Specialist

Ryan Haik

Ryan Haik
Senior Operations Manager

Lexine Hansen
Senior Associate, Outreach and Uptake Lead

Stephan Hardeman

Stephan Hardeman
Knowledge Management & Online Content Specialist

Shelly

Shelly Hicks
Chief of Party, Measuring Impact II

Katie Horan

Katie Horan
Communications Coordinator

Sue Hoye

Sue Hoye
Senior Strategic Outreach and Communications Specialist

Claire Hubert

Claire Hubert
Communications Associate

Takah Kapikinyu

Takah Kapikinyu
Program Cycle Mechanism Specialist

Kyia Leeper

Kyia Leeper
Project Associate

Meegan March

Meegan March
LAC Team Lead

Juan Carlos Martinez

Juan Carlos Martinez
Program Director

Molly McKeon

Molly McKeon
Program Cycle Mechanism Specialist

Anne McNulty

Anne McNulty
Senior Communications Specialist

Lissett Medrano
Project Associate

Tiffany Myers
Senior Organizational Development and Learning Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Linda Nico headshot

Linda Nico
Senior Organizational Learning Specialist

Philip Owusu

Philip Owusu
Controller

Shawn Peabody
Senior Learning Specialist

Ann Persaud
Program Manager

Paola Pinto

Paola Pinto
Communications Associate

Wendy Putnam

Wendy Putnam
Senior Strategic Outreach and Communications Specialist

Katie Safford
Senior Associate

Erica Schmidt

Erica Schmidt
Program Assistant

Kelse

Kelsey Schueler
Deputy Chief of Party, Programs, Measuring Impact II

Lindsey Spanner

Lindsey Spanner
Communications Associate

Richard Spencer

Richard Spencer
Project Design Fellow

Steph Wilson
Business Development and Marketing Coordinator

Maria Witz

Maria Witz
Program Manager

Laurel Wolf

Laurel Wolf
Associate

Chizorom Wosu

Chizorom Wosu
Bookkeeper

Raina Zantout

Raina Zantout
Program Cycle Mechanism Specialist