Environmental Incentives
Environmental Incentives

Meet the Team

Our talented team of environmental policy experts, client-focused relationship managers, data nerds, scientists, and engineers who are dedicated to transforming the practice of conservation.

Liz Lauck
Partner

Maria Celes Abragan
Project Assistant

Brittany Ajroud
Chief of Party, Sustainable WASH Systems

Jenny Baca, Ph.D.
Senior Associate, Learning Specialist for LAC Region

Melissa Bevins
Senior Knowledge Management and Learning Specialist

Gabrielle Boutemy
Program Cycle Mechanism Fellow

Anne Boyle
Contracts Director

Chetna Chandrasekaran
Business Development and Marketing Lead

Nathan Chesterman
Associate

Katherine Connolly
Marketing and Business Development Associate

Caroline Cook
Evidence and Learning Specialist

Katherine Doyle
Communications and Knowledge Management Specialist

Natalie Dubois, Ph.D.
Research Specialist

Amy Gambrill
Senior Communications & Knowledge Management Specialist

Tiffany Gibert
Communications Specialist

Sara Grange
Associate

Teal Guetschow
Project Assistant

Ryan Haik
Senior Operations Manager

Lexine Hansen
Senior Associate, Outreach and Uptake Lead

Stephan Hardeman
Knowledge Management & Online Content Specialist

Shelly Hicks
Chief of Party, Measuring Impact II

Sue Hoye
Senior Strategic Outreach and Communications Specialist

Takah Kapikinyu
Program Cycle Mechanism Specialist

Juan Carlos Martinez
Program Director, Environment Support Services Contract

Anne McNulty
Senior Communications Specialist

Elizabeth Motolinia headshot

Elizabeth Motolinia
Project Assistant

Linda Nico headshot

Linda Nico
Senior Organizational Learning Specialist

Philip Owusu
Controller

Shawn Peabody
Senior Learning Specialist

Paola Pinto
Communications Associate

Anjali Richards
Program Cycle Mechanism Specialist

Erica Schmidt
Program Assistant

Kelsey Schueler
Deputy Chief of Party, Programs, Measuring Impact II

Lindsey Spanner
Communications Associate

Richard Spencer
Project Design Fellow

TjerkvanRooij headshot

Tjerk van Rooij
Adaptive Management and Learning Consultant

Maria Witz
Program Manager

Laurel Wolf
Project Assistant

Chizorom Wosu
Bookkeeper

Raina Zantout
Program Cycle Mechanism Specialist