Environmental Incentives
Environmental Incentives

Meet the Team

Our talented team of environmental policy experts, client-focused relationship managers, data nerds, scientists, and engineers who are dedicated to transforming the practice of conservation.

Jeremy

Jeremy Sokulsky
CEO, Partner

Chad

Chad Praul
Partner

Liz Lauck

Liz Lauck
Partner

Brenda Ables

Brenda J. Ables
Director of Human Resources

Maria

Maria Celes Abragan
Project Assistant

Erik

Erik Anderson
Senior Associate

Jared Berenter
Program Cycle Mechanism Specialist

Nav Bhattarai
Operations Associate

Kristen

Kristen Boysen
Associate

Akugizibwe Byenkya (Tina)

Akugizibwe Byenkya (Tina)
Program Cycle Mechanism Specialist

Chetna Chandrasekaran

Chetna Chandrasekaran
Director, Business Development and Marketing

Megan Chery

Megan Chery
Senior Associate

Caroline Cook

Caroline Cook
Evidence and Learning Specialist

Kathleen Flower, Ph.D.

Kathleen Flower, Ph.D.
Africa Portfolio Director

Natalie

Natalie Dubois, Ph.D.
Research Specialist

Eleonore Durand

Eleonore Durand
Water Associate

Regina Fong

Regina Fong
Operations Associate

Amy-Gambrill

Amy Gambrill
Senior Communications & Knowledge Management Specialist

Sam Gerstin

Samuel Gerstin
Program Cycle Mechanism Specialist

Nate Graham

Nate Graham
Project Associate

Sara Grange

Sara Grange
Associate

Jacob Gray

Jacob Gray
Program Cycle Mechanism Specialist

Matt Griffith
Program Cycle Specialist

Ryan Haik

Ryan Haik
Senior Operations Manager

Lexine Hansen
Senior Associate, Outreach and Uptake Lead

Shelly

Shelly Hicks
Chief of Party, Measuring Impact II

Takah Kapikinyu

Takah Kapikinyu
Program Cycle Mechanism Specialist

Elma King

Elma King
Deputy Chief of Party, Operations and Finance, Measuring Impact II

Kyia Leeper

Kyia Leeper
Project Associate

Meegan March

Meegan March
LAC Team Lead

Juan Carlos Martinez

Juan Carlos Martinez
Program Director

Anna Maija

Anna-Maija Mattila-Litvak
Senior Communications Associate

Lissett Medrano
Project Associate

Elizabeth Motolinia headshot

Elizabeth Motolinia
Project Assistant

Kamweti Mutu

Kamweti Mutu
Project Coordinator

Nicholas Oguge, Ph.D.

Nicholas Oguge, Ph.D.
Chief of Party, Economics of Natural Capital in East Africa Project

Caroline Achieng Ouko, Ph.D.

Caroline Achieng Ouko, Ph.D.
Stakeholder Engagement Specialist

Philip Owusu

Philip Owusu
Controller

Shawn Peabody
Senior Learning Specialist

Ann Persaud
Program Manager

Jessica Reilly

Jessica Reilly
Program Manager

Katie

Katie Riley
Senior Associate

Kelse

Kelsey Schueler
Deputy Chief of Party, Programs, Measuring Impact II

Tamia Souto, Ph.D.
Senior Facilitation Specialist

Richard Spencer

Richard Spencer
Project Design Fellow

Tjerk van Rooij

Tjerk van Rooij
Adaptive Management and Learning Consultant

Maria Witz

Maria Witz
Program Manager

Paola Zavala
Senior Program Cycle Specialist