Environmental Incentives
Environmental Incentives

Meet the Team

Our talented team of environmental policy experts, client-focused relationship managers, data nerds, scientists, and engineers who are dedicated to transforming the practice of conservation.

Jeremy

Jeremy Sokulsky
CEO, Partner

Chad

Chad Praul
Partner

Liz Lauck

Liz Lauck
Chief Strategy Officer, Partner

Maria

Maria Celes Abragan
Program Manager, Measuring Impact II

Erik

Erik Anderson
Senior Specialist, Domestic Portfolio

Claudia Benavides
Senior Learning Specialist, Biodiversity

Matthew Bentley, PhD, EI
WASH and Environment Specialist, TOPS Mechanism

Jared Berenter
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Nav Bhattarai
Program Assistant, Latin America & Caribbean

Tyler Breen
Project Associate, Latin America & Caribbean

Akugizibwe Byenkya (Tina)

Akugizibwe Byenkya (Tina)
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Ciara Byrne
Associate, Business Development & Marketing

Chetna Chandrasekaran

Chetna Chandrasekaran
Director, Business Development and Marketing

Megan Chery

Megan Chery
Water Team Lead, Domestic Portfolio

Shaina Craige
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Emily Dockery
Communications Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Natalie

Natalie Dubois, Ph.D.
Research Specialist, Africa Portfolio

Eleonore Durand

Eleonore Durand
Water Associate, Domestic Portfolio

Diana Fernholz
Team Lead, Program Cycle Mechanism

Kathleen Flower, Ph.D.

Kathleen Flower, Ph.D.
Director, Africa Portfolio

Regina Fong

Regina Fong
Operations Associate

Amy-Gambrill

Amy Gambrill
Director, Communications & Knowledge Management

Sam Gerstin

Samuel Gerstin
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Jacob Gray

Jacob Gray
Team Lead, Program Cycle Mechanism

Matt Griffith
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Ryan Haik

Ryan Haik
Senior Program Manager, Program Cycle Mechanism

Lexine Hansen
Outreach and Uptake Lead, Measuring Impact II

Shelly

Shelly Hicks
Chief of Party, Measuring Impact II

Nicole Israel-Meyer
Project Coordinator, Measuring Impact II

Hawa Ka
Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Takah Kapikinyu

Takah Kapikinyu
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Elma King

Elma King
Senior Technical Expert, Measuring Impact II

Jeremy Kundtz
Communications Associate, Program Cycle Mechanism

Lisa A. Lauxman
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Kyia Leeper

Kyia Leeper
Coordinator, Measuring Impact II

Olivia Leos
Associate, Latin America & Caribbean

Flora Lindsay-Herrera
Team Lead, Latin America & Caribbean

Mary Liz Mann
Senior Associate, Latin America and Caribbean

Omri Malul
Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Meegan March

Meegan March
Director, Latin America & Caribbean

Juan Carlos Martinez

Juan Carlos Martinez
Director, Latin America & Caribbean

Lissett Medrano
Project Associate, Latin America & Caribbean

Priya Misra
Program Associate, Program Cycle Mechanism

Elizabeth Motolinia headshot

Elizabeth Motolinia
Associate, Communications and Knowledge Management

Kamweti Mutu

Kamweti Mutu
Project Coordinator, Africa Portfolio

Nicholas Oguge, Ph.D.

Nicholas Oguge, Ph.D.
Chief of Party, Economics of Natural Capital in East Africa Project

Philip Owusu

Philip Owusu
Controller

Shawn Peabody
Deputy Chief of Party, Program Cycle Mechanism

Ann Persaud
Program Manager, Communications and Knowledge Management

Moira Pieri
Project Associate, Latin America & Caribbean

Perry J. Pockros
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Andrea Procopio
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Sidney Rainey
Senior Associate, Capacity Development & Organizational Design

Jessica Reilly

Jessica Reilly
Managing Program Manager, Latin America & Caribbean

Katie

Katie Riley
Team Lead, Domestic Portfolio

Katie Safford
Senior Associate, Measuring Impact II

Ariel Schindler
Coordinator, Communications & Knowledge Management

Kelse

Kelsey Schueler
Deputy Chief of Party, Measuring Impact II

Nadia Shadravan
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Tamia Souto, Ph.D.
Team Lead, Latin America & Caribbean

Richard Spencer

Richard Spencer
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Sushmita Srikanth
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Jonathan Weinstock
Senior Program Manager, Program Cycle Mechanism

Steph Wilson
Program Manager, Business Development and Marketing

Maria Witz

Maria Witz
Program Manager, Africa Portfolio

Paola Zavala
Senior Program Cycle Specialist, Latin America & Caribbean



SIGN UP FOR E-NEWS UPDATES