Environmental Incentives
Environmental Incentives

Our Team

Our Leadership




Jeremy

Jeremy Sokulsky
CEO, Partner

Chad

Chad Praul
Partner

Liz Lauck

Liz Lauck
Chief Strategy Officer, Partner

Our Team




Maria

Maria Celes Abragan
Program Manager, Measuring Impact II

Brittany

Brittany Ajroud
Team Lead, Communications & Knowledge Management

Andrew Alexandrovich

Andrew Alexandrovich
Chief Operating Officer

Erik

Erik Anderson
Senior Specialist, Domestic Portfolio

Dan Austell
Senior Creative Associate, Latin America & Caribbean

Jenny Baca

Jenny Baca, Ph.D.
Senior Learning Specialist, Latin America & Caribbean

Claudia Benavides
Senior Learning Specialist, Biodiversity

Jared Berenter
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Melissa Bevins

Melissa Bevins
Senior Knowledge Management and Learning Specialist, Communications & Knowledge Management

Nav Bhattarai
Coordinator, Latin America & Caribbean

Gabrielle Boutemy

Gabrielle Boutemy
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Anne Boyle

Anne Boyle
Contracts Director

Tyler Breen
Project Associate, Latin America & Caribbean

Akugizibwe Byenkya (Tina)

Akugizibwe Byenkya (Tina)
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Ciara Byrne
Associate, Business Development & Marketing

Chetna Chandrasekaran

Chetna Chandrasekaran
Director, Business Development and Marketing

Megan Chery

Megan Chery
Water Team Lead, Domestic Portfolio

Jenny Cochachin Ramirez
Operations Associate, Latin America & Caribbean

Yair Cohenca

Yair Cohenca
Program Associate, Program Cycle Mechanism

Katherine Connolly

Katherine Connolly
Senior Associate, Business Development & Marketing

Shaina Craige
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Molly Daniels
Habitat Associate, Domestic Portfolio

Maria Di Fuccia

Maria DiFuccia
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Katherine Doyle

Katherine Doyle
Communications and Knowledge Management Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Natalie

Natalie Dubois, Ph.D.
Research Specialist, Africa Portfolio

Eleonore Durand

Eleonore Durand
Water Associate, Domestic Portfolio

Kathleen Flower, Ph.D.

Kathleen Flower, Ph.D.
Director, Africa Portfolio

Regina Fong

Regina Fong
Operations Associate

Amy-Gambrill

Amy Gambrill
Director, Communications & Knowledge Management

Sam Gerstin

Samuel Gerstin
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Joe Grange
Data Scientist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Jacob Gray

Jacob Gray
Team Lead, Program Cycle Mechanism

Matt Griffith
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Lauren Guthrie
Communications Coordinator, Latin America & Caribbean

Ryan Haik

Ryan Haik
Senior Program Manager, Program Cycle Mechanism

Lexine Hansen
Outreach and Uptake Lead, Measuring Impact II

Stephan Hardeman

Stephan Hardeman
Knowledge Management and Online Content Specialist, Communications & Knowledge Management

Shelly

Shelly Hicks
Chief of Party, Measuring Impact II

Katie Horan

Katie Horan
Communications Associate, Communications and Knowledge Management

Alison Howard
Communications Associate, Communications Service Line

Sue Hoye

Sue Hoye
Senior Strategic Outreach and Communications Associate, Latin America & Caribbean

Claire Hubert

Claire Hubert
Communications Associate, Communications and Knowledge Management

Nicole Israel-Meyer
Project Coordinator, Measuring Impact II

Takah Kapikinyu

Takah Kapikinyu
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Elma King

Elma King
Senior Technical Expert, Measuring Impact II

Gabriel Kiritz
Associate, Measuring Impact II

Jeremy Kundtz
Communications Associate, Program Cycle Mechanism

Lisa A. Lauxman
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Ximena Gómez Lavi
Associate, Latin America & Caribbean

Kyia Leeper

Kyia Leeper
Coordinator, Measuring Impact II

Olivia Leos
Associate, Latin America & Caribbean

Flora Lindsay-Herrera
Team Lead, Latin America & Caribbean

Mary Liz Mann
Senior Associate, Latin America and Caribbean

Omri Malul
Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Meegan March

Meegan March
Director, Latin America & Caribbean

Juan Carlos Martinez

Juan Carlos Martinez
Director, Latin America & Caribbean

Molly McKeon

Molly McKeon
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Anne McNulty

Anne McNulty
Team Lead, Program Cycle Mechanism

Lissett Medrano
Project Associate, Latin America & Caribbean

Esteban Serrano Montufar
Communications Associate, Communications Service Line

Elizabeth Motolinia headshot

Elizabeth Motolinia
Associate, Communications and Knowledge Management

Kamweti Mutu

Kamweti Mutu
Project Coordinator, Africa Portfolio

Tiffany Myers
Senior Organizational Development and Learning Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Linda Nico headshot

Linda Nico
Team Lead, Program Cycle Mechanism

Nicholas Oguge, Ph.D.

Nicholas Oguge, Ph.D.
Chief of Party, Economics of Natural Capital in East Africa Project

Philip Owusu

Philip Owusu
Controller

Shawn Peabody
Deputy Chief of Party, Program Cycle Mechanism

Genevieve Pence
Senior Technical Expert, Africa

Emma Perez

Emma Perez
Project Associate, Latin America & Caribbean

Ann Persaud
Program Manager, Communications and Knowledge Management

Moira Pieri
Project Associate, Latin America & Caribbean

Perry J. Pockros
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Andrea Procopio
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Wendy Putnam

Wendy Putnam
Senior Strategic Outreach and Communications Associate, Latin America & Caribbean

Sidney Rainey
Senior Associate, Capacity Development & Organizational Design

Jessica Reilly

Jessica Reilly
Managing Program Manager, Latin America & Caribbean

Katie

Katie Riley
Team Lead, Domestic Portfolio

Hannah Russell
Program Assistant, Latin America & Caribbean

Katie Safford
Senior Associate, Measuring Impact II

Ariel Schindler
Coordinator, Communications & Knowledge Management

Sarah Schmidt
Director, Latin America and Caribbean Portfolio

Kelse

Kelsey Schueler
Deputy Chief of Party, Measuring Impact II

Nadia Shadravan
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Arica

Arica Shay
Finance and Operations Associate

Tamia Souto, Ph.D.
Team Lead, Latin America & Caribbean

Lindsey Spanner

Lindsey Spanner
Communications Associate, Latin America & Caribbean

Richard Spencer

Richard Spencer
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Sushmita Srikanth
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Kyla Tripp headshot

Kyla Tripp
Associate, Africa Portfolio

Paloma Vasquez
Communications Team Lead, Latin America & Caribbean

Jonathan Weinstock
Senior Program Manager, Program Cycle Mechanism

Steph Wilson
Program Manager, Business Development and Marketing

Maria Witz

Maria Witz
Program Manager, Africa Portfolio

Laurel Wolf

Laurel Wolf
Associate, Latin America & Caribbean

Raina Zantout

Raina Zantout
Senior Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Paola Zavala
Senior Program Cycle Specialist, Latin America & Caribbean



SIGN UP FOR E-NEWS UPDATES