Environmental Incentives
Environmental Incentives

Our Team

Our Leadership




Jeremy

Jeremy Sokulsky
CEO, Partner

Chad

Chad Praul
Partner

Liz Lauck

Liz Lauck
Partner

Our Team




Brenda Ables

Brenda J. Ables
Director of Human Resources

Maria

Maria Celes Abragan
Project Assistant

Brittany

Brittany Ajroud
Chief of Party, Sustainable WASH Systems

Andrew Alexandrovich

Andrew Alexandrovich
Chief Operating Officer

Erik

Erik Anderson
Senior Associate

Jenny Baca

Jenny Baca, Ph.D.
Senior Associate, Learning Specialist for LAC Region

Melissa Bevins

Melissa Bevins
Senior Knowledge Management and Learning Specialist

Gabrielle Boutemy

Gabrielle Boutemy
Program Cycle Mechanism Fellow

Anne Boyle

Anne Boyle
Contracts Director

Kristen

Kristen Boysen
Associate

Akugizibwe Byenkya (Tina)

Akugizibwe Byenkya (Tina)
Program Cycle Mechanism Specialist

Chetna Chandrasekaran

Chetna Chandrasekaran
Director, Business Development and Marketing

Megan Chery

Megan Chery
Senior Associate

Nathan-Chesterman

Nathan Chesterman
Associate

Yair Cohenca

Yair Cohenca
Program Assistant

Caroline Cook

Caroline Cook
Evidence and Learning Specialist

Molly Daniels

Molly Daniels
Habitat Associate

Maria Di Fuccia

Maria DiFuccia
Program Cycle Mechanism Specialist

Katherine Doyle

Katherine Doyle
Communications and Knowledge Management Specialist

Natalie

Natalie Dubois, Ph.D.
Research Specialist

Eleonore Durand

Eleonore Durand
Water Associate

Kathleen Flower, Ph.D.

Kathleen Flower, Ph.D.
Evidence and Learning Team Lead, Measuring Impact II

Regina Fong

Regina Fong
Operations Associate

Amy-Gambrill

Amy Gambrill
Senior Communications & Knowledge Management Specialist

Sam Gerstin

Samuel Gerstin
Program Cycle Mechanism Specialist

Tiffany Gibert

Tiffany Gibert
Communications Specialist

Nate Graham

Nate Graham
Project Associate

Sara Grange

Sara Grange
Associate

Jacob Gray

Jacob Gray
Program Cycle Mechanism Specialist

Ryan Haik

Ryan Haik
Senior Operations Manager

Lexine Hansen
Senior Associate, Outreach and Uptake Lead

Stephan Hardeman

Stephan Hardeman
Knowledge Management & Online Content Specialist

Shelly

Shelly Hicks
Chief of Party, Measuring Impact II

Katie Horan

Katie Horan
Communications Coordinator

Sue Hoye

Sue Hoye
Senior Strategic Outreach and Communications Specialist

Katherine Connolly

Katherine Connolly
Marketing and Business Development Associate

Claire Hubert

Claire Hubert
Communications Associate

Takah Kapikinyu

Takah Kapikinyu
Program Cycle Mechanism Specialist

Elma King

Elma King
Deputy Chief of Party, Operations and Finance, Measuring Impact II

Kyia Leeper

Kyia Leeper
Project Associate

Meegan March

Meegan March
LAC Team Lead

Juan Carlos Martinez

Juan Carlos Martinez
Program Director, Environment Support Services Contract

Anna Maija

Anna-Maija Mattila-Litvak
Senior Communications Associate

Molly McKeon

Molly McKeon
Program Cycle Mechanism Specialist

Anne McNulty

Anne McNulty
Senior Communications Specialist

Elizabeth Motolinia headshot

Elizabeth Motolinia
Project Assistant

Kamweti Mutu

Kamweti Mutu
Consultant – Africa Region Conservation

Tiffany Myers
Senior Organizational Development and Learning Specialist, Program Cycle Mechanism

Linda Nico headshot

Linda Nico
Senior Organizational Learning Specialist

Nicholas Oguge, Ph.D.

Nicholas Oguge, Ph.D.
Chief of Party, Economics of Natural Capital in East Africa Project

Caroline Achieng Ouko, Ph.D.

Caroline Achieng Ouko, Ph.D.
Deputy Chief of Party, Economics of Natural Capital in East Africa Project (Consultant)

Philip Owusu

Philip Owusu
Controller

Shawn Peabody
Senior Learning Specialist

Emma Perez

Emma Perez
Project Associate

Ann Persaud
Program Manager

Paola Pinto

Paola Pinto
Communications Associate

Wendy Putnam

Wendy Putnam
Senior Strategic Outreach and Communications Specialist

Jessica Reilly

Jessica Reilly
Program Manager, LAC Portfolio

Katie

Katie Riley
Senior Associate

Erica Schmidt

Erica Schmidt
Program Assistant

Kelse

Kelsey Schueler
Deputy Chief of Party, Programs, Measuring Impact II

Tamia Souto, Ph.D.
Senior Facilitation Specialist

Lindsey Spanner

Lindsey Spanner
Communications Associate

Richard Spencer

Richard Spencer
Project Design Fellow

Arica

Arica Shay
Finance and Operations Associate

Kyla Tripp headshot

Kyla Tripp
Associate

Tjerk van Rooij

Tjerk van Rooij
Adaptive Management and Learning Consultant

Steph Wilson
Business Development and Marketing Coordinator

Maria Witz

Maria Witz
Program Manager

Laurel Wolf

Laurel Wolf
Associate

Chizorom Wosu

Chizorom Wosu
Bookkeeper

Raina Zantout

Raina Zantout
Program Cycle Mechanism Specialist